BLU-PRINT-WEBDESIGN-TRAILER
BLU-PRINT-TRAILER
previous arrow
next arrow
BLU-PRINT-IPAD TRAILER-B
BLU-PRINT-IPAD TRAILER
previous arrow
next arrow
BLU-PRINT-MARKETING-MOBILE-TRAILER
BLU-PRINT-MOBILE-TRAILER
previous arrow
next arrow

True Pioneers in the World of Web Design & Development

 

BLU PRINT WEB DESIGN PRIVACY POLICY

 

This BLU PRINT WEB DESIGN Privacy Policy applies to the use of https://blu-print-webdesign.com  and any other BLU PRINT WEB DESIGN sites, applications, or services provided, owned, or operated by BLU PRINT WEB DESIGN that link to this Privacy Policy.

BLU PRINT WEB DESIGN is committed to protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information. Our policy is not just an exercise in complying with the law, but a continuation of our respect for you and your personal information.

We ensure our policy complies with the Data Protection Act 2018 (Act) accordingly incorporating the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

We do not share, or sell, or disclose to a third party, any information collected through our website https://blu-print-webdesign.com

 

Data We Collect And Process.

We may collect, use and store different kinds of personal data about you. We have categorised these into the following groups:

Your identity include  identifiers that you may have provided at some time and information such as first name, last name and date of birth.

Your contact information includes information such as billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number for the purpose of communication.

Your profile includes information such as your username and password, purchases/orders, preferences, feedback and survey responses.

Marketing data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us; communication preferences; responses and actions in relation to your use of our services.

Note: Your financial data includes information such as your bank account and payment card details are not stored.

 

Third Party Sites

We may display links and advertisements from third parties and other content that link to third-party websites. We cannot control or be held responsible for third parties’ privacy practices and content. If you click on a third-party advertisement or link, please understand that you are leaving the BLU PRINT WEB DESIGN Service and any personal data you provide will not be covered by this Policy. Please read their privacy policies to find out how they collect and process your personal data.

In addition, when you initiate a transaction on a website that our Site(s) links to, even if you reached that site through our Site(s), the information that you submit to complete that transaction becomes subject to the privacy practices of the owner of that linked site. You should read their privacy policies to understand how they use and protect personal information that they collect. BLU PRINT WEB DESIGN is not responsible for the privacy or information practices of any third-party Web sites.

 

Information We Process

When you create an account on our website, buy a product or service from us, or otherwise agree to our terms and conditions, a contractual obligation exists between you and us.

Therefore, In order our obligations, we must process the information you give us and this information may include personal data that is collected when you sign up and utilise our services.

We use such information to:
Verify your identity for security purposes
Personalise your account
provide you with our services
Process your orders and purchases
provide you with suggestions and advice on products, services and how to obtain the most from using our website

 

Cookie Policy

Our website uses cookies. They are placed by software that operates on our servers, and by software operated by third parties whose services we use.

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer’s hard drive by your web browser when you visit any website. They allow information gathered on our web page to be stored until it is needed for use on another, allowing our website to provide you with a personalised experience while providing us with statistics about how you use the website so that it can be improved.

Some cookies may last for a defined period of time, such as one day or until you close your browser. Others last indefinitely. You are however allowed to choose or delete any in order to prevent or limit their use

When you first visit our website, we ask you whether you wish us to use cookies. If you choose not to accept them, we shall not use them when you visit except to record that you have not consented to their use for any other purpose.

If you choose not to use cookies or you prevent their use through your browser settings, you will not be able to access the maximum functionality of our website.

 

We use cookies in the following ways:
To track how you use our website
To record whether you have seen specific messages we display on our website
To keep you signed in to our website
To record your answers to surveys and questionnaires on our site while you complete them

 

Adjustments And Alterations To This Policy

BLU PRINT WEB DESIGN maintains the authority to change, adjust, add, or eliminate parts of this Privacy Policy whenever. When any of such changes are made to the Privacy Policy, BLU PRINT WEB DESIGN will post these notices here so User is aware of what data is gathered, how it is utilised and under what circumstances and if any, BLU PRINT WEB DESIGN will reveal it. If at any point BLU PRINT WEB DESIGN decides to use User’s information in a manner different from that stated at the time it was collected, BLU PRINT WEB DESIGN will notify User by email before or on the day these changes are made.

Ensure you check this Privacy Policy intermittently for these changes. As your continued use and utilisation of BLU PRINT WEB DESIGN and its Services after the posting of changes establishes your acknowledgment and of such changes.

what our customers think...

I'm delighted with my new website and the whole design process provided by blu-print-webdesign. The developed a high quality, affordable website for me and continue to offer me ongoing support with my website. I definately recommend their services.

Sally Groutage

Author, wellbeingsupport.co

As my first time experience with having a website, blu print has been very helpful in giving me the information I need to make my website a success. I would recommend blu print to anyone who is looking to start up a website themselves.

Lloyd Feare

Producer, moonshotrecords.com

Working alongside blu print has enabled me to emulate my idea of a website in my head and turn it into a reality. Full usage of the tools available for front end Web design is utilised for maximum functionality, for a budget that's affordable.

Orion

Fashion Designer, shirocorpofficial.com

SUBMIT YOUR EMAIL

For the Latest Updates, Promotions and Offers...

SUBMIT YOUR EMAIL

For the Latest News, Updates, Promotions and Offers...